LDC-Coupe CAF: shocks in spades! – Football – Sport News Africa

0 375

The draw for the preliminary rounds of the Champions League was carried out this Tuesday, July 25 in Cairo, Egypt. The Confederation of African Soccer even took the chance to determine the schedule of matches for the second spherical. For this primary spherical of the CAF Champions League, we might be entitled to a neighbor derby between Hafia from Guinea and Génération Foot from Senegal.

There may also be the conflict between CS Constatine and Etoile Sportive du Sahel in addition to the essential assembly of the primary preliminary spherical of the Champions League, between 1° Agosto and Vita Club or Salaam (South Sudan)-El Hilal (Sudan). The second rounds of the Champions League are scheduled between October 29, 30 and November 1, 2023.

Just like the Champions League, the CA Cup draw was additionally made (see program beneath). The primary leg matches of the primary preliminary spherical are scheduled for August 18 and 20, and the return matches for August 25 and 27. As for the matches of the second preliminary spherical, they are going to be performed on September 15 and 17 (go) and September 29 and October 1 (return).

Jim CEESAY

Program 1st and 2nd preliminary spherical

Vq Hafia (Guinea)-Génération Foot (Senegal) vs. WAC (Morocco)

Vq AS Garde (Niger)-AS Douanes (Burkina) vs. Esperance Tunis

Vq Rangers (Sierra Leone)-LISCR (Liberia) vs CR Boulouizdad (Algeria)

Vq Medeama (Ghana)-Remo Stars (Nigeria) vs. Horoya AC (Guinea)

Vq KMKM (Zanzibar)-Saint George (Ethiopia) vs. Al Ahly (Egypt)

Vq APR (Rwanda)-Gaadidka (Somalia) vs. Pyramids FC (Egypt)

Vq Bendje (Gabon)-Bumamuru (Burundi) vs. Mamelodi Sundowns (AfSud)

Vq African Stars (Namibia)-Dynamos (Zambia) vs. Simba SC (Tanzania)

Vq Songo (Mozambique)-Mamba (Eswatini) vs. Petroleos (Angola)

Vq Dragon (Equatorial Guinea)-Bullets (Malawi) vs. Mazembe (DRC)

Vq Benghazi (Libya)-Enyimba (Nigeria) vs. Cotton (Benin)-Mimosas (Ivory Coast)

VQ Constantine (Algeria)-EtoileSportive du Sahel (Tunisia) vs. Kara (Togo)-AS FAR (Morocco)

Vq AS Actual (Mali) – Coton Sport (Cameroon) vs. Nouhadibou (Mauritania)-Al Ahly Tripoli (Libya)

Vq 1° Agosto (Angola) -Vita Membership (DRC) vs. Salaam (South Sudan)-El Hilal (Sudan)

Vq AS Otohô (Congo Brazza)-El Merrikh (Sudan) vs. ASAS (Djibouti)-Younger Africans (Tanzania)

Vq Jwaneng Galaxy FC (Botswana)-Vipers SC (Uganda) vs Djaba (Comoros)-Orlando Pirates (AfSud)

CIF CUP

First preliminary spherical matches

Bendel Insurance coverage (Nigeria) -ASO Chlef (Algeria)

FUS Rabat (Morocco)-AS Loto (Benin)

Casa Sports activities (Senegal)-Etoile Filante (Burkina Faso)

Arta Photo voltaic (Djibouti)-Horseed FC (Somalia)

Singida Large Stars (Tanzaniae)-JKU SC (Zanzibar)

Bahir Dar Metropolis (Ethiopia)-Azam FC (Tanzania)

Olympic Beja (Tunisia)-Abu Selim (Libya)

Kakamega Homeboyz (Kenya)-Al Hilal Benghazi (Libya)

Sekhukhune United (AfSud)-Younger Buffaloes (Eswatini)

Cano Sport (Eq. Guinea)-Maestro United (Zambia)

Ferroviário de Maputo (Mozambique)-Belle Lumière (Comoros)

Gaborone United (Botswana)-Elgeco Plus (Madagascar)

AS Douanes (Mauritania)-SOAR (Guinea)

ASC Kara (Togo)-AFAD Djékanou (Ivory Coast)

Milo FC (Guinea)-Desires FC (Ghana)

AS Customs (Niger)-Kallon FC (Sierra Leone)

Watanga FC (Liberia)-Stade Malien (Mali)

Hay El Arab (Sudan)-Aigle Noir (Burundi)

Haidoub (Sudan)Al-Merrikh Juba (South Sudan)

Academica do Lobito (Angola)-La Passe (Seychelles)

Second preliminary spherical

Bendel Insurance coverage-ASO Chlef vs. RS Berkane

FUS Rabat-AS Loto vs. USM Algiers

Casa Sports activities-Taking pictures Star vs. Rivers United

Arta Photo voltaic-Horseed vs. Zamalek

Singida Large Stars-JKU vs. Future FC

Bahir Dar Metropolis-Azam FC vs. African membership

O. Beja-Abu Selim vs. KCCA FC

Kakamega Homeboyz-Al Hilal Benghazi vs. Sports activities Division

Sekhukhune-Younger Buffaloes vs. St. Eloi Lupopo

Cano Sport-Maestro United vs. Black Devils

Ferroviário-Stunning Gentle vs. Sagrada Esperanca

Gaborone United-Elgeco Plus vs. SuperSport United

AS Customs-SOAR vs. ASC Kara-AFAD

Milo FC-Desires FC vs. AS Customs-Kallon FC

Watanga-Malian Stadium vs. Hay El Arab-Black Eagle

Haidoub-Al-Merrikh Juba vs. Lobito-La Passe

Supply: sportnewsafrica

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More